Verici DX Logo

Shareholder Centre

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

The Company is subject to the provisions of the City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Other exchanges and trading platforms

Verici Dx has not applied or agreed to have any of its securities admitted or traded on any other exchanges or trading platforms.

Shares in Issue

Number of AIM securities in issue: 170,319,245 shares are issued, called up and fully paid. The Company holds no shares in treasury.

This figure should be used by shareholders as the denominator for the calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in, the Company, under the Disclosure and Transparency Rules.

Significant Shareholdings

Significant shareholdersNo. of ordinary shares % held
Harwood Capital29,105,66117.1%
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai19,501,33011.4%
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management11,577,0986.8%
Renalytix plc9,831,6815.8%
Unicorn Asset Management Limited9,239,6605.4%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management7,734,1794.5%
Interactive Investor6,544,3133.8%
Stockinvest Limited5,126,3103.0%

*Christopher Mills is partner and Chief Investment Officer of Harwood Capital LLP. Harwood Capital LLP is Investment Manager to North Atlantic Smaller Companies Investment Trust plc and investment adviser to Oryx International Growth Fund Limited. Christopher’s shareholding is made up of 16,500,000 ordinary shares held by North Atlantic Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC, 5,500,000 ordinary shares are held by Oryx International Growth Fund Limited and 1,722,501 ordinary shares are held by Harwood Capital LLP.

Director Shareholdings

DirectorNumberOrdinary Shares %
Julian Baines MBE1,351,7130.8%
James McCullough2,870,1101.7%
Sir Ian Carruthers100,0000.1%

 

Shares not in public hands

Percentage of securities not in public hands: As at 15 January 2024 the percentage of AIM securities not in the public hands was 37%. The securities not in public hands include all substantial shareholders and the directors and senior management who are classed as persons discharging managerial responsibilities.

Restrictions in transfer of AIM Securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company’s ordinary shares.

Last updated: 15 January 2024


 

Nominated Adviser and Broker

Singer Capital Markets
1 Bartholomew Lane
London
EC2N 2AX

Legal Adviser

Shoosmiths LLP
No 1 Bow Churchyard
London
EC4M 9DQ

crossmenuchevron-down